News

Press Release 22-4-2019.

Press Release.

Press Release 15-2-2019.

General Assembly of ΕΙΕ 2019.

General Assembly of ΕΙΕ.

Announcement of General Assembly

Press Release 01-06-2017.

Press Release 27-04-2017.

Press Release 04-04-2017.

Press Release 29-03-2017.

Press Release 23-02-2017.

Press Release 12-01-2017.

Press Release 29-12-2016.

Associated doctors

Press Release 24-11-2016.

Press Release  07-11-2016.

Press Release 21-09-2016.

Press Release 13-07-2016.

Press Release 18-06-2016.

Press Release 02-06-2016.

Press Release 19-05-2016.

Press Release 27-04-2016.

Press Release 07-04-2016.

Press Release 28-03-2016.

Press Release 09-03-2016.

Press Release 17-02-2016.

Press Release 09-02-2016.

Announcement for Forensic doctors

Press Release 14-12-2015.

Press Release 04-12-2015.

Associated doctors.

Press Release 24-11-2015.

Press Release 09-11-2015.

Press Release 03-11-2015.

Press Release 09-10-2015.

Press Release 28-09-2015 “The proposals of the Society to the new Ministry of Health”.

Press Release 22-9-2014 “Elections of the Society, the new President is Dr. Grigorios Leon”.

The 5th Meeting of the Hellenic Society of Forensic Pathology will take place on 20th September 2014 at 11:00 am, at «Royal Olympic Hotel», in Athens.

The 4th Meeting of the Hellenic Society of Forensic Pathology will take place on 19th of June 2014 at “Astir Egnatia Hotel” in Alexandroupolis, during the 10th Conference of the Valkans’ Academy of Forensic Sciences.

The 3th Meeting of the Hellenic Society of Forensic Pathology will take place on 5th ofApril 2014 at Laboratory of Forensic Toxicology of Aristoteles University of Thessaloniki.

The 2nd Meeting of the Hellenic Society of Forensic Pathology will take place on 5th of November 2014 at the Events Hall of the School of Public Health.

The Hellenic Society of Forensic Pathology has been immediately recognized as the formal representative of Greece at the International Academy of Legal Medicine (IALM) και European Council of Legal Medicine (ECLM), two of the biggest International Organizations in our domain.

Prologue/Preface of the Honorary President, Professor Manolis Michalodimitrakis

Greetings of Vice-Dean of Piraeus University, Professor Lampros Laios

Greetings of Dr. Naim Uka, President of Kosova Association of Forensic Sciences

Greetings Werner U. Spitz, Professor of Pathology Wayne State University, School of Medicine, Detroit, Michigan

Greetings of Professor Derrick Pounder

Greetings of Professor Charles Branas, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, USA

Greetings of Professor OP Murty

Greetings of Michael M. Baden, Former Chief Medical Examiner, New York City, U.S.A.

Greetings of the President of the European Council of Legal Medicine

Greetings of the President of the International Academy of Legal Medicine